Institution name: PWANI UNIVERSITY
Comments: SEMESTER I 2023/2024 TEACHING TIMETABLE-UPDATE II

For enquiries email:
timetabler@pu.ac.ke

Classes with VIRTUAL tag will be taught on-line

NOTE:
1. Tbere are multiple changes on time, venue and lecturers.

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ABDALAH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MBA
BAC G801
--- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B404
PF5
---
Tuesday --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BAC B303
PF4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B302
SHSS-004
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B408
SHSS-005
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B403
H4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ANIKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
APS B101
S3
--- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
EPS B203
SBN 339
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EPS B401
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. AWADH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Religious Studies-Y4
AIS B401
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
AIS G802
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HAWKINSON
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HUSSEIN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
AIS B302
SHSS-003
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
AIS G801
BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
AIS B402
SHSS-002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. NGIRA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MNS B438
SBN 004
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
MCD B203
SHSS-001
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B407
SHSS-004
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. OTIENO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
ECI B318
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318
HS4B
Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318
SBN 339
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. PEPELA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MSC HTM
PHM G804
--- MSC HTM
PHM G806
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y4
PHT B401
SBN 006
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
PHT B301
SHSS-001
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. TAIB
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Kisw-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
ALK B102
SBS 339
--- BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
ALK B102
LIBRARY GFE001
---
Tuesday --- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G804
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ABDIRAZAK
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AIS B308
SHSS-004
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ABWALABA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1
EFN B104
LTW
---
Wednesday --- Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
EFN B104
SBN 339
--- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
EFN B104
LIBRARY GFW002
---
Thursday --- PGDE
EFN G701
PF10
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. AMOS LEWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. BUSOLO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MA LITERATURE
ALL G805
--- --- BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B402
SBN 339
---
Tuesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B303
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday MA LITERATURE
ALL G804
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B202
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. LITALI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. LUVANGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B306
H5
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B403
H5
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. MURAMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. OTHOCHE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
MGE B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Tuesday MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G803
--- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
MGE B211 VIRTUAL
BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B411 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B203
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. WACHIRA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B202
LIBRARY GFE001
Wednesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310
SHSS-003
--- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B202 Practicals
---
Friday Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B403 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BAHATI ABDALLAH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D203
SBS 004
Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B301
SHSS-008
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B403
SBS 002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BENYL ONDETO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B201 Practicals
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B201
PF3
--- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D202
PF4
Friday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. ANDISI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, AGED-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBT B101
PF3
MSC IMMUNOLOGY
SZL G841
SHSS-006
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D203
SHSS-003
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, AGED-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SBT B101 Practicals
--- MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY
SZL G857
PF7
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. BUYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MA PHILOSOPHY
APH G803
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y3
ALP B301
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. KIKECHI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MBA
BMS G801
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMS B303
H4
--- MSC STATISTICS
SMA G866
---
Thursday BA Economics-Y3
BEC B303
H1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y1
BEC B102
SHSS-004
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. MWANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B418 Lecture
H1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B419 Lecture
SBS 002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Lit-Y3
ALL B315 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. NYIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALE B101
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B412 Lecture
PF4
---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALE B405
S3
---
Friday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B101
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. CHEBET
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y4, BA Religious Studies-Y4
ACS B401
PF6
Tuesday --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ACS G802
--- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3
ARE B302
SBN 004
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. MBURU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B307
BA (CC) P2
Tuesday Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B409 Practicals
BA (CC) P1
Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B307 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B409
SBN 002
---
Thursday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B402
PF4
--- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B402 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. WAMBUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B432
SBS 002
---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
SMA B330
LIBRARY GFW002
Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B330
HS4B
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. DALMAS OYUGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B405 Practicals
--- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B404 Practicals
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B404
PF7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B303
SHSS-008
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B405
SBN 002
Thursday --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B303 Practicals
--- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B203
SBN 002
---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B203 Practicals
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. DAN ADINO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Anthro-Y2
AAN B204
SBN 004
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Anthro-Y4
AAN B401
SBN 004
--- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B101
SHSS-005
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. ISOE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B402
PF10
--- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SBC B220
PF7
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B324
SHSS-008
--- Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B426
SBS 004
---
Thursday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBC B101
SHSS-004
--- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBC B101 Practicals
---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SBC B220 Practicals
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MIRITI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B204
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B304
SHSS-008
Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B205
PF7
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B405
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MUNYAYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G814
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA German-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G802
Friday --- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G815
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MUWAWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B201
HS4B
--- Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B307 Practicals
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411
SBN 004
---
Thursday --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D207
SHSS-007
--- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Practicals
SBN 001
---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B201 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. NKIRIGACHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KEHEZE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B304
SBN 001
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B304 Practicals
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B304
SBN 339
Thursday Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B304 Practicals
MSC PHYSICS
SPH G805
--- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B432
PL9
---
Friday --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B204
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KIDERE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- MBA
BBA G805
Tuesday BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BBA B303
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. LUGOGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- MBA
BMS G802
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B404
PF3
--- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B303
PL9
BA Economics-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4
BEC B401
SHSS-001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. MUTUNGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B318
BA (CC) P2
Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B406 Lecture
SBN 002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B319
H5
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. NAMASAKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- PGDE
ECI G703
PF7
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
ECI B101 FIELD WORK
--- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
ECI B101 FIELD WORK
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. OMBOGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MSC PHYSICS
SPH G803
--- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B401
HS4B
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
SPH B106 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B106
S3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. SHEE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B206
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday MSC IMMUNOLOGY
SZL G843
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. WESONGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- PGDE
ECI G702
PF10
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B318
LIBRARY GFW002
Friday --- --- --- --- MED.EDUC.TECH
EET G804
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. FELIX APPIDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y4
PHT B404
SBS 002
---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B304
SBN 002
Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D205
SHSS-001
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y4
PHT B405
SBN 002
--- --- MSC HTM
PHM G805
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. G. MAINA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B204
SHSS-007
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B309
SHSS-004
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B101
PF6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. G. MAKHOHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GACHANGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc Agribusiness-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KAB B402
SBN 006
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B308
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B401
PF7
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GEORGE OWITI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D204
PF7
--- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B304
SHSS-007
---
Tuesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B304 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B406
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Thursday MSC FISHERIES
SMF G806
--- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B302 Practicals
---
Friday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B302
SBS 004
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B406 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GOGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202
H4
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KEX B401
SHSS-003
---
Thursday --- --- --- MSC AGRONOMY
KAG G801
---
Friday --- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KHF B405
PF5
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. H. BARE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B402 Lecture
SBN 003
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1, BA Arabic-Y1
ALA B102
PF3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B202
PF11
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. HUDSON MAVALE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308
SBS 001
BED ECE-Y3
EEC B307
H4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. BUSOLO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y2
AAN B201
SHSS-007
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B405
SBN 005
---
Thursday BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B302
PL9
BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B401
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. N. WANYONYI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. WEKESA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B430 Lecture
SBN 002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B421 Lecture
PF4
--- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B201 Practicals
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. CHEGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B306
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B202
SHSS-002
--- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B304
SBS 001
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B408
SBN 004
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B102
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. CHIMONI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2
ALE B202
S3
--- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G811
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. JEFWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B303 Practicals
--- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B102 Practicals
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B401
SHSS-002
--- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B102
PF4
Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B303
PF3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B401 Practicals
--- --- --- Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B401
SBN 002
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KILIFI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BBA B203
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BCOM -Y2
BBA B203
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMK B303
PF4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KISAKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
EFN B402
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EFN B402
SBN 339
MASTERS IN ECE
EEC G801
Wednesday --- PGDE
EFN G702
PF11
--- --- MASTERS IN ECE
EEC G805
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, BED Special Needs-Y4
EFN B402
LIBRARY GFW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MALENCHWAZI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- MED ADM.
EAP G804
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4
EAP B403
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- MED ADM.
EAP G802
---
Friday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
EAP B403
LTN
--- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4
EAP B403
LTN
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MBOGHOLI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B402 Lecture
PF11
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
PL9
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SCS B301
SHSS-003
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MUNGUTI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAMBI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- MSC STATISTICS
SMA G865
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B364
PF11
---
Friday MSC STATISTICS
SMA G862
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. OLWENDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SPH B301
SBN 339
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SPH B201
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B403
SHSS-002
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. TUNJE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B405
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B303
SHSS-006
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. WASIKE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G805
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B304
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G806
Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B406
PF12
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JACK
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JUDITH KINYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MED. CURRICULUM DEV.
ECI G801
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday PGDE
ECI G701
SHSS-008
Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ECI B201
LTN
--- --- ---
Thursday MED.EDUC.TECH
ECI G802
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KAPINDE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B101
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B402
SBN 002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1
ALP B101
H1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARANI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B304
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B406
SBN 006
--- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, AGED-Y1
KAB B101
SHSS-005
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B209
SBN 002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARIUKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. CHIMBEVO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y3, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B370
SBS 002
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B422
PF7
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B424
PF4
---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B307
SBN 003
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. FIKIRINI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. JAO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MA FRENCH
ALF G805
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B202
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday MA FRENCH
ALF G802
Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B402 Lecture
SHSS-006
--- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B403 Lecture
SHSS-008
---
Friday MA FRENCH
ALF G803
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. KITI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B468
SBN 004
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- MSC STATISTICS
SMA G863
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. MOUNDE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAG B208
PF12
---
Tuesday --- Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KEX B402
PF6
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B311
PF5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. OJWANG'
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LUSWETI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MSC HTM
PHM G803
MASTERS IN ECE, MED. CURRICULUM DEV., MED.EDUC.TECH
EPS G801
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED ECE-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
EPS B303 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- MED. CURRICULUM DEV., MED.EDUC.TECH
EPS G811
--- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
EPS B303 VIRTUAL
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LUVAI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D102
SBN 003
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KSW B401
SHSS-008
--- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B109
SHSS-003
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. AMANA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B201
BA (CC) P1
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. JEBII
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B104
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B106
SBN 002
--- --- MASTERS IN ECE
EEC G807
Friday --- --- --- --- MASTERS IN ECE
EEC G804
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. MWAKUMANYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. OSORE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B415
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B401
SBN 003
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MANJEWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B306
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4
ARE B401
PF5
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ARE G801
SBS 339
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MBITI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAB B103
PL7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2, AGED-Y2
KAB B202
SBN 001
Wednesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B410
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc HTM-Y4
PHT B403
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MICHAEL ODHIAMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B403
SBS 004
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B405
PF12
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B301
SHSS-005
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MJIDHO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D202
PF12
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAN B102
SBS 339
---
Tuesday Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KSW B301
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MSC AGRONOMY
KSW G801
---
Thursday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KAG B302
H4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MULINGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KHF B411
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KEX B403
SHSS-003
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B402
PF5
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MSC AGRONOMY
KAG G802
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B112
PF3
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, AGED-Y2
KAG B201
BA (CC) P1
Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B402
PF7
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTINDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MWANASAID OMAR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Dip. Information Technology-Y2
SIT D204
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
SCS B421 Lecture
SHSS-002
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B422
LIBRARY GFE 001D
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip. Information Technology-Y2
SIT D202
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MWANASITI OMAR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B401
PF10
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B320
PF5
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. AJWANG'
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G807
--- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ASC B205
LIBRARY 1FE001a
BA Sociology-Y4, BA Philosophy-Y4
ASC B401
PF11
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B201
H1
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. MOHAMMED
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. NGOWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday MA KISWAHILI
ALK G802
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B402
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NAJYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NANCY KAGWANJA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B102
SBN 002
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B105
SHSS-007
Friday --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B101
SHSS-007
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NDISO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- MSC AGRONOMY
KAG G803
Wednesday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B303
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KAG B401
SHSS-002
Friday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B302
BA (CC) P1
Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B401
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. OSMAN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. OYOO YAYE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- MA PHILOSOPHY
APH G804
SBN 003
BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
APH B305
SHSS-004
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y3
APH B301
GS1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B402
H5
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. P. KORIR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. P. MBATO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. PATRICIA MBOGOH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B401
SBS 002
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc. FND-Y1
HND B101
SBN 339
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. ADENYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2
SMA B201
S3
BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B201
PF3
--- Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SMA B335
LTW
---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B201
HS4B
Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B335
LTN
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KIGATHI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- MSC MICROBIOLOGY, MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY, MSC FISHERIES, MSC IMMUNOLOGY
SBL G803/MNS G803
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KOECH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G808
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday MBA
BBA G803
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B301
PF5
BA Economics-Y2
BEC B202
SHSS-002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MANENO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MOGIRE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MWATELA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B102
SHSS-006
--- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B403
SBN 004
Thursday --- --- --- BA History-Y3, BA Political Science-Y3
AHS B306
PL7
---
Friday --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B401
SHSS-007
--- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B202
HS4B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. NJERI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, AGED-Y2
SBT B202 Practicals
PF5
--- --- ---
Tuesday Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D202
SHSS-003
--- --- Bsc Biology-Y4
SBT B403 Practicals
PL9
---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SBT B202 Practicals
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B202
PL7
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Microbiology-Y2, AGED-Y2
SBT B202
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Biology-Y4
SBT B403
PF4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. SWALEH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G803
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Kisw-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B201
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G803
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. AMUKUNE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MED.EDUC.TECH
EET G803
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
EET B301
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202
PF6
---
Thursday Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, AGED-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1
ECI B101 FIELD WORK
--- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1
ECI B101 FIELD WORK
---
Friday --- PGDE
EET G701
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. KASSIM
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1, BA Arabic-Y1
ALA B101
SHSS-004
--- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B201
SBN 001
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B301
SHSS-008
---
Thursday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B401 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. LIBENDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MASHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SBT B404 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday MSC MICROBIOLOGY
SBT G806
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B320
H5
Thursday Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B320 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SBT B404
SHSS-001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURAGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday MED ADM.
EAP G805
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B205
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MED ADM.
EAP G801
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWACHIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B403
SHSS-005
--- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BCOM -Y1, B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
BBA B102
LIBRARY GFW002
---
Tuesday --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4
BHR B405
--- BCOM-Y3
BBA B301
LIBRARY GFW002
---
Wednesday --- --- --- MBA
BBA G802
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B302
GS1
--- BED ECE-Y3
ESN B311
PF4
---
Tuesday --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B206
PF5
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. NYALE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SCH B103
LIBRARY GFE001
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SCH B103 Practicals
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B309
SHSS-004
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B404
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B205
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. ODIWUOR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203 Practicals
BA (CC) P1
--- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B120
SBN 006
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B207
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B404
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. OWINO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- MA PHILOSOPHY
APH G802
BA (CC) P1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B401
SBS 004
--- --- --- ---
Friday MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G803
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. RUTTO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4
EFN B402
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EFN B402
LTW
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. WALLACE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B101
SHSS-001
---
Tuesday --- --- --- MA FRENCH
ALF G804
---
Wednesday --- MA FRENCH
ALF G801
--- Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B303 Lecture
GS1
---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y4
ALF B401 Lecture
H1
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. WAMBUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, AGED-Y2
SZL B206
PF4
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B301 Practicals
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Biology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMA B368
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B301
SBN 006
Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, AGED-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY, MSC MICROBIOLOGY, MSC IMMUNOLOGY
SBT G804
PF12
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, AGED-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SAMUEL KAHINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, AGED-Y2
SZL B201 Practicals
BA (CC) P2
---
Wednesday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1, AGED-Y1
SZL B101 Practicals
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, AGED-Y2
SZL B201
GS1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B302 Practicals
--- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B302
PF12
Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1, AGED-Y1
SZL B101
PL9
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SIMON MUGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. BALUKU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B411
SHSS-003
--- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201
SHSS-001
Tuesday MSC PHYSICS
SPH G804
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. CHIDONGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ARE B101
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ACS G801
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B301
PL7
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. TUJU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. AURA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ALE B201
S3
Wednesday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B305 Lecture
SHSS-005
MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G812
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA History-Y2
ALE B201
SBN 339
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. GICHURU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B102 Practicals
--- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B102
PL7
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B201
H1
--- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B311 Practicals
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B201 Practicals
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B311
SBN 006
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. VICTOR ONYANGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- MA LITERATURE
ALL G801
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B319 Lecture
SHSS-001
Wednesday --- MA LITERATURE
ALL G802
--- --- BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B403
LTW
Thursday --- --- --- MA LITERATURE
ALL G803
---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B301
LIBRARY GFE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. W. MBINDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B302
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B412
SBS 001
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WAMUKOTA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B303
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B201
PF12
Friday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401
SBN 003
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WANYONYI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- MSC STATISTICS
SMA G867
--- MSC STATISTICS
SMA G864
Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B460
SBN 006
Friday Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B467
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WINNIFRED MWIKALI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
AHS B305
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Wednesday --- BA History-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AHS B401
SBS 001
--- BA History-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA German-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2
AHS B202
LIBRARY GFE001
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B301
S3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WOKABI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MA PHILOSOPHY
APH G801
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
ENG. MBANGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAE C101
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc. Agric.& Ext.-Y4
KSW B403
PF10
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAE B201
LIBRARY GFE 001D
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR CALVIN CHITOJA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D205
PL7
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR CORNELIUS MUMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D303
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR LUCAS CHAI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. A. BONGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BCOM -Y2
BEC B201
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BEC B302
H1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Economics-Y4
BEC B402
H4
BA Economics-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
BEC B201
H1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ABDI BASHIR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B211
SBN 004
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ABDI KEA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
AIS B201
SBS 004
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALEX MWADONDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALEX OPIYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D108
SBS 002
--- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D205
PF6
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D108
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D108
HS4B
Friday Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D108
SBS 001
Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D108
H4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALFRED MWAENGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Arts & Design-Y1
ADD B102
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
ADD D102
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI KIRUNGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI WASI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALPHAXAND KAIMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALPHONCE JUMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B204
H4
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B301
SBS 002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B102
SHSS-003
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. AMRAN HASSAN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Dip. Information Technology-Y2
SIT D203
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANDERSON MTAWALI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANDREW WISINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANTHONY OSOME
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
UCC B106
SBS 339
--- --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
UCC B106
LTN
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- CERTIFICATE-Y1
UCC C106
PF3
Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFE001
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. APOLLO WANGUCHE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ARINA JUMWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Dip. Information Technology-Y2
SIT D206
H4
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ASSAD
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
AIS B101
SHSS-003
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI MWAKILEO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BARAZA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BENARD NDAMBUKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BENEDICT KIILU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BERRICK OTIENO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HSU B301
SBS 001
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BONVENTURE OBEKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. C. L. CHAI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, AGED-Y1
EFN B104
LTW
Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
EFN B104
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Thursday --- --- --- --- PGDE
EFN G703
PF10
Friday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B201
SBN 001
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. C. NGOWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHARLES K. MWARINGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BCOM -Y2
BAC B201
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHENGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHRIS NGENY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B103
BA (CC) P1
--- Bsc Biochem-Y4, Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B411
GS1
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B102 Practicals
--- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B102
BA (CC) P2
---
Friday --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B204
PL9
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. COLLINS OMONDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B418 Lecture
SBN 004
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B305
H4
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID MWANZA WANJE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID SHUKURANI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID WACHIRA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B403 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y1
EEC B101
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday PGDE
EPS G701
PF10
--- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B401 Lecture
SBN 002
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DENNIS MUKHEBI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DENNIS NGERERI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DOMINIC ONSARE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA German-Y3
ALG B303
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA German-Y3
ALG B307
PF3
--- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B306
PF11
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Hist-German-Y3, BA German-Y3
ALG B302
PF7
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DONALD KIGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN TERER
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN WANJAWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ELIUS NYALE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D306
SHSS-008
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ENOCK NYAKUNDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK MRAMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B205
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B202
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK SEREM
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B203
SHSS-002
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERNEST CHEA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B311
BA (CC) P1
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERNEST LINUS OMMANG’ALE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B305
PF10
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104
LIBRARY GFW002
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ETYANG
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EZEKIEL SOME
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B406
PF12
--- --- ---
Tuesday BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1
APL B101
S3
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3, BA Anthro-Y3, BA Anthro-Y4
APL B305
SHSS-004
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B303
SBN 006
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FELIX CHERUIYOT
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D203
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FERDINAND SAKALI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Lit-Y1, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1
APH B102
SBN 339
--- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B411
SHSS-007
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Theology-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1
APH B102
LIBRARY GFW002
BA Sociology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA History-Y1
APH B102
SBN 339
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FESTUS NGUI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS MWANIKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS OKALO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRED WAFULA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D202
SHSS-002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D306
SBN 006
---
Thursday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D202
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D305
SBS 004
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDERICK ODHIAMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BCOM-Y3
BAC B301
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B307
H5
--- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B408
SHSS-001
---
Friday Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BAC B101
H1
--- --- BCOM -Y1, B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
BAC B101
LTW
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK NDEGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B314
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK ODONGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B304
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Kisw-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2
ALK B202
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B302
LTW
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK OMBOGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FURAHA GANDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. G. KORONGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GABRIEL M. KITONGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D205
PF11
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GACHANA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GATHU KAMANJA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
EET B301
LTN
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3
EET B301
S3
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3
EET B301
S3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- MED. CURRICULUM DEV.
ECI G803
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREY KEBATI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1
ALE B102
SBN 339
--- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B102
S3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B301
S3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREYSON KHAMALA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA History-Y4
AHS B404
PF12
BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302
SHSS-008
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B405
PF11
---
Thursday --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B201
HS4B
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFREY POLE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B202
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GICHERU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GIFT MWAEGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y3
HND D302
SHSS-003
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GUNGAH BENJAMIN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D204
SHSS-007
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HAMISI TSAMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B401
SBN 005
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B102
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
APS B201
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HOSEA MASAKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B205
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUMPHEY NYALE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Political Science-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1, B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFW002
Thursday --- BA Kisw-Y1, BA Arts & Design-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
UCC B106
SBS 339
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN DANIEL
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B313
SHSS-007
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B205
SBS 001
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN FIVE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. IDIRIS DOKADA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ISAAC KYALO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ISAAC KYALO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. MWANDOE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
BMS B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OLANGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D111
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D111
SHSS-001
Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D111
SHSS-003
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D111
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D111
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OMORO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B301
H5
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B202
SBS 001
--- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B201
SHSS-006
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAIRUS BULIMO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAMES DAND
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B203
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B302
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAPHET MAKUNA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B312
SHSS-002
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EPS B401
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BED ECE-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
EPS B401
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- BED ECE-Y3
EPS B302
H4
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAVAN MOKEBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
AHS B304
S3
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
AHS B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA History-Y4
AHS B405
SHSS-002
BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B301
SHSS-006
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JILO ABAE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOB MBITHI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOEL BARAZA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B303
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SMA B102
HS4B
Wednesday BA Economics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SMA B102
PL7
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SCS B103
LIBRARY GFE 001B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MALII
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B407
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
MGE B201
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B102
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MBUGUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
ACC B401
PF3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
ACC B404
SHSS-007
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN NENE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B204
H1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
ACC B403
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHNSON NYAMBU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BBA B101
H1
BCOM -Y1
BBA B101
LTW
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B202
LTW
Friday --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B201
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JONATHAN KARISA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B101 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B101
S3
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JONATHAN MUNGUTI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JORDAN MUDAKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KAZUNGU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
AHS B101
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B302
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA History-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
AHS B403
SBN 339
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KIPONDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B403 Lecture
GS1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B301
SBS 339
Thursday --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4
ALK B401
LIBRARY GFE001
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MASHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B407
SBS 339
---
Wednesday --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B303
BA (CC) P2
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MOKEBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MULAMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MUTUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B461
SBS 004
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B261
SHSS-005
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B261
LTN
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B463
PF11
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH THIONG'O
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B101
LTN
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B101
LIBRARY GFE001
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS CHESERET
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BEC B101
PL7
--- --- BCOM -Y1, B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
BEC B101
LTN
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS MUKALO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS NUDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B203
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B405
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTIN KIMANI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
MGE B301
SHSS-001
--- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
MGE B105
SBN 339
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B109
PF3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTINE MICHIRA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. K. MUSOMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KADZENGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SCS B101
PL7
--- PGDE
SCS G701
PF10
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BED SC-Y1, AGED-Y1
SCS B101
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- BED ARTS-Y1
SCS B101
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Thursday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B209
BA (CC) P1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1
SCS B101
H1
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KALAMA MWACHIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B302
SHSS-006
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C101
BA (CC) P1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KSW D102
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C101
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENGERE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D108
PF10
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENYANITO TOURE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B414
SBS 002
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B101
PF4
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y2
MPM B214
PF6
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B107
SHSS-008
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHALIFAN BIN AHMED
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Hist-Arch-Y4, BA Anthro-Y4
AAR B402
SHSS-007
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B404
SBN 004
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHAMISI MDZOMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KINYODA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KIOKO LUVAI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D113
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D113
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D113
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- ---
Wednesday Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D113
H1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D113
LIBRARY GFE 001C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KIPCHIRCHIR S. RONOH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KOMBE CHARO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BED ECE-Y1
UCC B106
S3
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LAWRENCE CHIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MACHUKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MBINGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Anthro-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAN B202
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B301
SHSS-006
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B102
SBN 001
--- --- Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA History-Y1
AAR B101
LIBRARY 1FE001a
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LISHENGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAE D201
H4
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B403
SBN 002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D200
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B110
SHSS-003
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. M. KIMANI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MALCOLM OSHIENGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MARTIN OSEMBA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SCH B102
LTN
Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SCH B102 Practicals
--- Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SCH B101
SBN 005
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MASOUD ATHMAN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip. Information Technology-Y2
SIT D205
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MASSAWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
APH B103
SBS 339
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Philosophy-Y2
APH B204
PF6
--- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B303
GS1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MNJALA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D101
GS1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D204
SBS 002
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MOSES KAMAU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B208
SBS 004
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B401
SBS 004
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
MPM D201
BA (CC) P2
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y2
MPM B216
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MURAGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C102
SHSS-007
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C101
PF7
--- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D101
LIBRARY GFE 001B
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUSA YEYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4
EAP B404 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAP B404 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4
EAP B404 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUTHANGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA German-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
ALG B402
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA German-Y4
ALG B406
SBN 003
BA German-Y4
ALG B407
PL9
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA German-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
ALG B403
H5
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAJOHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D103
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAKILEO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWALIMU MSHAM
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2
MGE B206
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDEGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIANGUI NDUNG'U
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B102
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALL B102
S3
--- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B202
SBN 339
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIRANGU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B201
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NEWTON ADEBE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B406 Practicals
---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B406
PF12
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NGOWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ACS B201
LIBRARY GFW002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Theology-Y1
ATH B102
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS NYAGAH NJERU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA History-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
AHS B406
LTW
--- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B201
LIBRARY GFE 001A
---
Friday --- BA Anthro-Y4
AAN B402
SBS 002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NYINGE MWADZOMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B401 Practicals
--- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B313
BA (CC) P1
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B301 Practicals
--- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B401
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B301
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OGALO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OLANG'O
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BMK B302
SBN 006
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KAB B413
SBN 003
--- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D201
PF5
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ONSATE WISLAY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B108
H1
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B306
PF12
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2
SPH B205
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OOKO OPIYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OSCAR OKOTH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B303
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. P. ARNOLD
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B317
SBN 001
--- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B102 Practicals
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B308
SBN 006
--- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B207
H1
Wednesday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B102
PF6
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B204 Practicals
COMP LAB
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PATRICK MADENJE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D208
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PAUL MAKAU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BMK D214
H4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D203
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PAUL OPATA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1
ALP B102
SHSS-003
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y3
ALP B302
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PHAREL OGOLA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B412
PL9
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PHILEMON
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y3
APH B302
H5
---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
APH B202
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. REUBEN MUSASIA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
APH B201
H5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B403
SBN 006
--- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y1
UCC B103
SBN 005
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ROBERT NYIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D305
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ROBERT OSWAGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B402
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3, BA Anthro-Y3
ASC B302
LIBRARY 1FE001b
BA Sociology-Y4, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
ASC B407
H5
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SABATAO KAIYARE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
ADD D103
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY RONOH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON CHEWE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B408
H5
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B103
PF12
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B411
PF12
Thursday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y2
MPM B215
SHSS-007
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON ONGERE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B404 Practicals
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B408
PL7
--- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B414
PL7
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B101
H1
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B404
SBN 003
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL GANDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL MSHANJU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B407
H4
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D201
SHSS-002
Thursday Dip. FND-Y2
HND D203
PF12
--- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D206
SBS 001
---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B417
PF5
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL MWOLOLO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B207
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B403 Lecture
PF10
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SCAVER MWAKACHOLA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3
BFI B302
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B305
SHSS-003
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B304
PF3
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B404
H5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B401
SHSS-004
---
Friday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B403
BA (CC) P2
BCOM-Y3
BFI B302
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMBA CHARO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B102
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y1
EEC B103
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMBIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D206
SBN 004
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON NZUKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SOLOMON MUTAVA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B430
PF4
Thursday Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B361
PF11
--- --- Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SMA B430
LIBRARY 1FE001b
BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
BMS B101
S3
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY MEGEKE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY WANJALA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B303
SBS 002
BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B211
SHSS-001
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Sociology-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
ASC B305
SHSS-005
--- --- BA Sociology-Y4, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4, BA Anthro-Y4
ASC B403
PL7
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STEPHEN GACHANJA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y2
MPM B213
SBN 006
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B410
SBN 003
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SULEIMAN GACHIE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D110
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D110
H5
--- --- --- ---
Friday Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D110
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D110
PF11
--- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D110
SBN 001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TH0MAS OWINO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B402
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
MNS B301
PF3
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS MKARE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS OWINO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY MUSA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B301
SBS 001
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B202
SHSS-001
Thursday --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B304
SBS 004
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y4
AAN B403
SHSS-002
BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B306
BA (CC) P1
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY OKUMU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B307
SHSS-001
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TOM WAKAMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B403
SBN 003
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TONY MASOLO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D209
SHSS-008
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TUNJE POLE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B101
SBN 003
--- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B401
SHSS-006
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B407
SBN 005
Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B409
SBS 001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. VINCENT SIMBIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WALTER JABALI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WILSON YAA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B302
SBN 003
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B402
SBS 004
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WINDREX OKOTH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D109
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D109
PF4
Wednesday --- Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D109
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D109
PL9
Thursday --- Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D109
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. YUNUS KHAN
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SMA B104
LTN
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B301
BA (CC) P1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SMA B104
LTN
--- Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B205
BA (CC) P1
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. Z. MWANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B410 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
SCS B411 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. ACHIANDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. EMMA MWAFAIDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B201
SHSS-007
--- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B418
PF11
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip FND-Y1
HND D105
--- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B406
GS1
---
Friday Dip. FND-Y2
HND D205
SBN 002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. MARIAM MAKAU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. REWE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS JANET K. CHEA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D304
SBN 006
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS SUSAN KAGWIRIA MWOBOBIA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2
EPS B203
S3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4
EPS B401
S3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. A. NYIRAMAFARANGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED Special Needs-Y2
ECI B201
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
ECI B201
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Friday Bed Hist-German-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, AGED-Y2
ECI B201
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ABUTHO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B202
LIBRARY GFE001
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B203
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- BCOM-Y4
BBA B413
PL7
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALBRIGHT CHEGOME
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALICE ODUNDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B201
H1
--- Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B303
H5
---
Tuesday --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B104
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B204 Practicals
SHSS-004
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALICE OKONYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
EAP B404 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-German-Y4
EAP B403
S3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EAP B404 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANGELA MUENDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B206
PF6
--- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B404 Lecture
SBS 002
Friday --- BED ECE-Y4
ESN B402 Lecture
SHSS-004
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANN WAMALWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B105
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B203
BA (CC) P2
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANNE KASUNGWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BEATRICE KEMUMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B105
H1
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B205 Practicals
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. C. NGOWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CAROL OUMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B402
PF12
--- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B306
PF5
---
Friday --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B309
H5
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CAROLINE NJERU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Psychology-Y3
APS B307
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B304
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CATHRINE S. CHOME
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D304
PF6
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHEA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B302 Lecture
PF4
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc HTM-Y2
ALF B201
SHSS-003
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA French-Y4
ALF B406 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc HTM-Y3
ALF B301 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE HESS
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, AGED-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY GFE001
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE MWAMISHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE WAWUDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CONSOLATA MUINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS ADOYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KINYUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SMF B101 Practicals
PF12
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SMF B101
PF12
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KIPROP
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA German-Y1
ALG B102
H4
--- Bsc HTM-Y2
ALG B201
PL9
---
Tuesday --- Bsc HTM-Y4
ALG B401 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B202
SBS 004
BA German-Y1
ALG B101
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B203
SHSS-005
Bsc HTM-Y3
ALG B301 Lecture
SHSS-006
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA BADE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B301
SHSS-005
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA WANGECHI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DORA MANGOVIA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D201
SBN 002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DORCAS W. KURIA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B409
H5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B407
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B201
PF7
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EDITH MIANO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH KIBURU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
SMA B101
PF3
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
HS4B
--- --- ---
Wednesday BA Economics-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SMA B203
LIBRARY 1FE001b
BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
HS4B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH NDEJE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESHA ADAMS
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B301
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B202
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip. FND-Y2
HND D207
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B305
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESHA AWADH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESTHER BONGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EVERLINE MUTETI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. F. MTUWETA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D112
SHSS-005
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D112
PF11
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D204
HS4B
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1, Dip. Information Technology-Y1
UCC D112
PL9
Friday --- --- --- Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D112
H5
Dip FND-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
UCC D112
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. FAITH NAMANGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B416
SBN 002
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B416 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. FAITH SHUME
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. FELISTUS MWANIA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. GRACE DHAHABU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Dip. Animal Health-Y1, Dip. Hort. Prod-Y1, Dip. Dairy Farm Mngt-Y1, Dip. Agric. Ext-Y1
UCC D106
GS1
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip FND-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1, Dip. Comm. & Public Health-Y1
UCC D106
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Wednesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
UCC B106
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
UCC B106
SBS 339
Dip (Business Management)-Y1, Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1, Dip. Account.& Finance-Y1, Dip. Proj. Management-Y1, Dip. Co-Op. Management-Y1, Dip. Logitics Management-Y1, Dip. Hospitality Management-Y1, Dip. Tours and Travel-Y1
UCC D106
SBN 001
--- Dip. Criminal Justice Management-Y1, Dip. Childcare & Protection-Y1, Dip. Marriage & Family Therapy-Y1, Dip. Counselling Psychology-Y1, Dip. Arts & Design-Y1, Dip. ECE-Y1
UCC D106
LIBRARY GFE 001C
---
Friday --- --- --- Dip. Information Technology-Y1, Dip. Computer Science-Y1, Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
UCC D106
SHSS-004
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. HELLEN MWALUKUKU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D301
PF6
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. HILDAH MADEDA ODHIAMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc. FND-Y3, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
HND B302
SBS 004
--- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B404
PF10
---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B303
SHSS-002
---
Friday --- Dip FND-Y1
HND D101
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. IRENE KAMBUA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. J. ROP
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JACKLINE ANYANGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JANE OPUKA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
ADD D104
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JANE WAITHIRA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, AGED-Y2
EPS B203
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2
EPS B203
LTN
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOSPHINE LOGEDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOYCE MAKAU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D201
SHSS-005
Wednesday --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D302
PF7
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA OMAR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA SHIRAZY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KOMBE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ARE B201
LTW
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1, Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
UCC D106
PF7
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LEA AMBANI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LEAH MWANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
APS B403
PF3
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B404
PF10
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LEAHBELL WALUSUNA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LIBONDO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LILIAN MUMBE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
ECI B318
LTW
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LIMO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B102
PF4
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B102 Practicals
COMP LAB
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B104
SHSS-005
--- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1
SCS B102 Practicals
COMP LAB
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SCS B307
SHSS-005
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B304
BA (CC) P2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LINAH NJOROGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LOISE ISUGHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip FND-Y1
HND D103
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. FND-Y3
HND D303
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LOISE NJOROGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LUCY MAITHYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y4
ACC B402
SBN 004
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LYDIA MNJALA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. M. ABUTHO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARCELA ABUDHO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARGARET NGARI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B102
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y2
AAN B203
SHSS-007
---
Friday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B303
SBS 004
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARISSA FURAHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
UCC B106 BB01-B
LTN
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
UCC B106
LTN
---
Thursday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1
UCC B106
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- BCOM -Y1
UCC B106 BB01-A
LTW
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARY MASHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C103
H4
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARY ONTOMWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MELLISA ODERA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY W. GICHANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D302
H4
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY MINOO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BAC B201
HS4B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B402
BA (CC) P1
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY TUWEI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MUINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MWANAHALIMA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4
EPS B401
SBS 339
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. NANCY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. NANCY OBAO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. NAOMI CHANGAWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. OMAR
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B202
PL9
--- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B302
SHSS-003
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B433 Lecture
SBN 006
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PAMELA MIANO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PATRICIA CHONGA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PHILISTER KAHINDI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D206
PF6
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PRISCILLAH KISSANGI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C101
BA (CC) P1
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. RABIA DZENGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHT B302
BA (CC) P2
--- --- Bsc HTM-Y4
PHT B402
PF11
---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHT B305
PF4
--- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B103
PL7
---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B101
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. RACHAEL KACHUMBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D301
SBS 004
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y3
BSC D303
PL9
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. RECHEAL CHTSIVATSI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D204
SHSS-008
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y3
HND D301
SBN 001
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. REGINA KANANA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALE B401
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B302
LTW
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. REGINA OGOT
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B301
BA (CC) P1
--- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B404
SBN 004
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SHEILA MURILLA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA French-Y4
ALF B409 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA French-Y3
ALF B310 Lecture
SBS 002
BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B203
PF4
--- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B102
SHSS-006
---
Thursday --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B311 Lecture
SHSS-005
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SHETI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SWABRA MUTISYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B201
H4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B202
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. TERESSA GULATOON
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. UMIKALTUMA MOHAMED
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. VICTORIA MUTUNE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. WAMPY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. WINNIE CHEGE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B308
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Psychology-Y2
APS B202
SHSS-001
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. WINNIE YAA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MUMO LIKU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Arts & Design-Y1
ADD B103
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
---
Tuesday --- BA Arts & Design-Y1
ADD B105
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Arts & Design-Y1
ADD B104
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. H. ONG'AYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B403
SBN 002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAX B408
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. ALEKSANDRA LUKACZWICZ
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
ADD D105
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. B. FULANDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MSC FISHERIES
SMF G811
--- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B201
PF6
---
Tuesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B201 Practicals
--- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B305
PF7
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. B. OKEYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B201
SBS 001
---
Tuesday --- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G804
--- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B306
SBN 001
---
Wednesday --- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G804
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. CHENJE MWACHIRO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B403
PF6
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B402
SBS 001
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B403 Practicals
--- MSC FISHERIES
SMF G807
---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B402 Practicals
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. CHIMERAH
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B407 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G805
--- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B303 Lecture
HS4B
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. F. CHAI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
ALK B101
LIBRARY GFE001
--- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G801
---
Wednesday --- BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B101
SBS 339
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. GABRIEL KATANA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B104 Lecture
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B307
PL7
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- MSC PHYSICS
SPH G801
--- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B430
PL9
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. GIUSEPPE CAPRIOTTI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Dip. Arts & Design-Y1
ADD D101
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Arts & Design-Y1
ADD B101
LANGUAGES COMP. LAB
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. H OYOKO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B407
SHSS-006
--- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B302
SHSS-006
---
Wednesday --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B308
SBN 003
--- MSC PHYSICS
SPH G802
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. HALIMU SHAURI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G802
---
Tuesday --- MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G801
--- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1
ASC B102
LIBRARY 1FE001a
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. HASSAN MWAKIMAKO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
AIS G803
--- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
AIS B403
SHSS-004
---
Tuesday --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
AIS B308
SHSS-008
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AIS B303
SHSS-002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. J. KWENA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- MSC HTM
PHM G802
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, BED Special Needs-Y3
EPS B303 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
EPS B303 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. J. MWAFAIDA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MSC MICROBIOLOGY
SBT G805
PF6
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. M. MWAKUMANYA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G803
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G806
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G802
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MLEWA MWATETE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- MSC FISHERIES
SMF G805
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MOHAMED TIMAMY
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y2
MPM B201
SBN 005
---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B304
SBS 004
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G802
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MUTITI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G813
--- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G805
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B408 Lecture
PL7
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G801
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MWAKIO TOLE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B105
SBN 002
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G805
--- Bsc. Geography-Y4
MGE B404
SBN 003
---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B408
SBN 003
---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. NICHOLAS ODONGO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAN B103
H5
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. PAUL GUYO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. REWE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SAHA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KAG B310
H1
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- MBA
BBA G804
---
Tuesday --- B.MARITIME STUDIES-Y1
BMT B101
SBN 001
--- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B304
SHSS-004
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B405
H4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SEMENYE
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SIMON MURIU
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday MSC FISHERIES, MSC MICROBIOLOGY, MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY, MSC IMMUNOLOGY
SBL G802
SBN 004
Bsc Biology-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B403 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY
SZL G852
SHSS-006
Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B406
PL9
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B403
SHSS-003
Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Biology-Y4
SZL B406 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SISSI CLOSS
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- MASTERS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
ALC G804
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. STEPHEN MUOKI
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ACS B301
H5
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ACS G803
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SUHAILA HASHIM
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B301
SBS 002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B423
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. THORUWA
7am-10am 10am-1pm . 1pm-4pm 4pm-7pm
Monday --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B101
LTN
Bsc Chem-Y1
SPH B105
GS1
--- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B404
HS4B
---
Wednesday --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B404 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/24/23 3:55 PM

back to the top